STUDENT GOVERNMENT

List of Recognized Student Organizations, Student Councils and Presidents for the Second Semester School Year 2012 - 2013
UNIVERSITY STUDENT COUNCIL
UNIVERSITY STUDENT COUNCIL
PRESIDENT Christian B. Gultia
VICE PRESIDENT Grant Buena Joy C.Mesa
SECRETARY Karen Grace R. Paguia
TREASURER Ma. Janine Renee Z. Santos
AUDITOR Romeo V. Anas Jr.
BUSINESS MANAGER Alexander C. Capuno
PRO
Maria Teresa B. Magtoto
STUDENT COUNCILS
STUDENT COUNCILS
  President
Central Student Council (CSC) Eric T. Soriano
Business Administration Student  Council (BASC) Ryan Jerric L. Ballada
College of Arts And Sciences Student Council (CASSC) Ulyssis S. Enrico
Engineering Student Council (EnSC) Norman Paul M. Yang
Fine Arts Student Council (FASC) Mychael Ivan D. Lim
Extra Curricular Organizations
Extra Curricular Organizations
Ecological Student Society (ECOSOC) Ryan Anthony C. Costa
Kalookan Sports Council (KSC) Paolo A. Lirio
UE-Christian Communities Program (UE-CCP) Ma. Carmelita Daño
Men In Board (MIB) Andrew M. Que
Beta Sigma Fraternity Michael G. Perez
Kristiyanong Kabataan para sa Bayan (KKB) Kristine Joy L. Cruz
World Collegiate Association for the Research of Principles (W-CARP) Lemon James L. Gonzales
Student Affairs Office
Student Affairs Office
Director Clemente Diwas
Administrative Assistant Allan E. Tañala
List of Recognized Student Organizations, Student Councils and Presidents for the Second Semester School Year 2012 - 2013
CBA STUDENT COUNCIL
CBA STUDENT COUNCIL
President Milner Bravo
Vice President Novalyn Cipriano
Secretary Rachel Louise Tequil
Treasurer Lyra Mae Villar
Auditor Romar Joseph Cayanan
Bussiness Manager Josiah Pascual
4th Year Representative Erika Sazon
3rd Year Representative  
2nd Year Representative Frinces Herrera
CENG STUDENT COUNCIL
CENG STUDENT COUNCIL
President Jienikarose Guarino
Vice President Benjamin Cervantes
Secretary John Paul Plantas
Treasurer Mc Arwill De Jesus
Auditor Kimberly Mae Gabrielle Dia
Business Manager Alen Rubel Benguit
Public Relations Officer Karlcyd Flores
5th Year Representative Jerry Junio
4th Year Representative Djoanna Joy Carandang
3rd Year Representative Aeron Leal
2nd Year Representative James Brylle Aclan
CAS STUDENT COUNCIL
CAS STUDENT COUNCIL
President Jermile Ed Salor
Vice President Christian Gultia
Secretary Grant Buena Joy Mesa
Treasurer Noena Elizabeth Alarcon
Auditor Charlaine Mae Mendoza
Bussiness Manager John Kristoffer Tuvilleja
Public Relations Officer Charisse Jimenez
4th Year Representative Jerald Tablan
3rd Year Representative Jarylle Isis Luartes
2nd Year Representative Ronald Hans Bosshard
CDENT STUDENT COUNCIL
CDENT STUDENT COUNCIL
President Jonathan Carl Ragas
Vice President Eugene Symon Elazegui
Secretary Denisse Nicole Pensotes          
Treasurer Mary Louise Miclat
Auditor Jairus Uy
Business Manager Kathryn Macy ong
PRO Charlene Monique Suguitan
4th Year Representative Renelie San Jose
3rd Year Representative Marco Nico Astudillo
2nd Year Representative Luzyl Ruth Tan
CEDUC STUDENT COUNCIL
CEDUC STUDENT COUNCIL
President Maria Teresa Magtoto
Vice President Louise Mae Bangsal
Secretary Erikka Dawn Villaluna
Treasurer Abigail Domiguez
Auditor Aprilaine Shalom Bautista
Business Manager Jimmy Lapuz
PRO Joshua Delos Reyes
4th Year Representative Hishan Magdylyn Tandag
3rd Year Representative Cerniessa Gonzaga
2nd Year Representative Evan Hazmin Dacillo Raguin
CCSS STUDENT COUNCIL
CCSS STUDENT COUNCIL
President Ma. Janine Renee Santos
Vice President Thomas Jefferson Balisi  
Secretary Ivoree Fernandez
Treasurer Eiza Margareth Perez
Auditor  
Business Manager Levi Joshua Morales
PRO Kimberly M. Trinidad
4th Year Representative  
3rd Year Representative  
3rd Year Representative John Philip Carreon

Contact Details

Admissions Office: (632) 735-54-71 loc 398 - 399
Direct Line: (632) 735-85-77
Email: admission @ ue.edu.ph